Nomadic Pictures Logo
Van Helsing Season 5 Cover
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Wu Assassins Cover Image
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
The Order Cover
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Van Helsing Cover Image
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
On The Road Cover
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Big City Cover
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Broken Trail Cover
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures
Nomadic Pictures

Fargo

Season 1 (2014)

Golden GlobeWinner

Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picuter Made for Television

Billy Bob Thornton

Best Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Golden GlobeNominee

Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television


Allison Tolman

Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television


Martin Freeman

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television


Colin Hanks

Primetime Emmy Awards Winner

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Colin Bucksey, for episode "Buridan's Ass"

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Rachel Tenner, Jackie Lind, Stephanie Gorin, FX Network

Outstanding Miniseries

Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield, Geyer Kosinski, John Cameron, Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev, Kim Todd, FX Network

Primetime Emmy Awards Nominee

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Billy Bob Thornton

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Martin Freeman

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Colin Hanks

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Allison Tolman

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Adam Bernstein, for episode "The Crocodile's Dilemma"

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Noah Hawley

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Michael Playfair, David Raines, Mark Server, Chris Philp, FX Network

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Dana Gonzales

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Matthew J. Lloyd

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Frank Laratta, Kevin W. Buchholz, John Peccatiello, Skye Lewin, Jason Lawrence, Brent Planiden, Andrew Morgado, Adam DeCoster, FX Network

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Gail Kennedy, Joanne Preece, Gunther Schetterer, Keith Sayer, FX Network

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Jeff Russo

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Skip Macdonald

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Bridget Durnford

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Regis Kimble

Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominee

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

Billy Bob Thornton

AFI Awards, USA Winner

TV Program of the Year

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best Editor (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Bridget Durnford

Best Overall Sound (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Frank Laratta, Michael Playfair

American Cinema Editors, USA Nominee

Best Edited Miniseries or Motion Picture for Television

Regis Kimble

Art Directors Guild Nominee

Excellence in Production Design Award for a Television Movie or Mini-Series

John Blackie, Warren Alan Young, Bill Ives, Trevor Smith, Cathy Cowan, Craig Humphries, Paul Healy, Shirley Inget

ASCAP Film and Television Music Awards Winner

Top Television Series

Jeff Russo

Banff Rockie AwardsNominee

Best Series

26 Keys Productions

CamerimageNominee

Best Pilot

Matthew J. Lloyd

Casting Society of America, USA Winner

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Movie or Mini Series

Rachel Tenner, Jackie Lind, Stephanie Gorin, Charlene Lee

Cinema Audio Society, USA Nominee

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Movies and Mini-Series

Michael Playfair, David Raines, Mark Server, Andrew Morgado

Crime Thriller Awards, UK Nominee

Best Leading Actor

Martin Freeman

Best Supporting Actor

Billy Bob Thornton

Best International TV Drama

Critics Choice Television Awards Winner

Best Miniseries

Best Actor in a Movie/Miniseries

Billy Bob Thornton

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie/Miniseries

Allison Tolman

Critics Choice Television Awards Nominee

Best Actor in a Movie/Miniseries

Martin Freeman

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie/Miniseries

Colin Hanks

GALECA: The Society of LGBTQ Entertainment Critics Nominee

TV Drama of the Year

Gold Derby Awards Winner

TV Movie/Miniseries

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress

Allison Tolman

Gold Derby Awards Nominee

TV Movie/Mini Lead Actor

Martin Freeman

TV Movie/Mini Lead Actor

Billy Bob Thornton

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor

Colin Hanks

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor

Bob Odenkirk

IGN Summer Movie Awards Nominee

Best TV Series

Best TV Actress

Allison Tolman

Best TV Hero

Allison Tolman

Best TV Actor

Martin Freeman

Best TV Drama Series

Best TV Villain

Billy Bob Thornton

International Film Music Critics Award (IFMCA) Nominee

Best Original Score for a Television Series

Jeff Russo

Leo Awards Nominee

Best Casting in a Dramatic Series

Jackie Lind

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA Winner

Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television

Skye Lewin

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA Nominee

Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television

Frank Laratta, Kevin W. Buchholz, John Peccatiello, Andrew Morgado, Adam DeCoster, Mark Server

Online Film & Television Association Winner

Best Miniseries

Best Production Design in a Non-Series

Warren Alan Young, John Blackie, Busta Rhymes, Paul Healy

Online Film & Television Association Nominee

Best Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Martin Freeman

Best Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Billy Bob Thornton

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Colin Hanks

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Allison Tolman

Best Ensemble in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Best Direction of a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Adam Bernstein, Colin Bucksey, Randall Einhorn, Matt Shakman, Scott Winant

Best Writing of a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Noah Hawley

Best Music in a Non-Series

Jeff Russo

Best Editing in a Non-Series

Regis Kimble, Skip Macdonald, Bridget Durnford

Best Cinematography in a Non-Series

Dana Gonzales, Matthew J. Lloyd

Best Sound in a Non-Series

Mark Server, Rick Ash, John Peccatiello, Mike Markiw, Chris Philp, Kevin W. Buchholz

Best Visual Effects in a Non-Series

John Ross, Bill Kent, Chris LeDoux, Tom Turnbull

Peabody Awards Winner

Peabody Award

FX Network, MGM Television, FX Productions

PGA Awards Winner

Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television

Adam Bernstein, John Cameron, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Michael Frislev, Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield, Chad Oakes, Kim Todd

Royal Television Society, UK Winner

Best International Programme

Russian National Movie Awards Nominee

Best Foreign TV Drama of the Year

Satellite Awards Nominee

Best Actor in a Series, Drama

Martin Freeman

Best Actor in a Series, Drama

Billy Bob Thornton

Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Allison Tolman

Best Television Series, Drama

Screenwriters Choice Awards, Online Nominee

Best Television Drama

Noah Hawley

Television Critics Association Awards Nominee

Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials

Outstanding New Program

The Joey Awards, Vancouver Winner

Young Actor Age 12 or Younger in a TV Series Drama Supporting/Recurring

Spencer Drever

TV Guide Awards Nominee

Favorite Drama Series

Women's Image Network Awards Nominee

Actress MFT Movie / Mini-Series

Allison Tolman

MFT Movie/ Mini-Series

Fargo Season 2

Season 2 (2015)

Golden GlobeNominee

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Patrick Wilson

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Kirsten Dunst

Primetime Emmy Awards Winner

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

Dana Gonzales

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Kurt Nicholas Forshager, Joe Bracciale, Rob Bertola, Paul Shikata, Mark Bensi, John Elliot

Primetime Emmy Awards Nominee

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Kirsten Dunst

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

Jesse Plemons

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

Bokeem Woodbine

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Jean Smart

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Noah Hawley

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Robert De Laurentiis

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Rachel Tenner, Jackie Lind, Stephanie Gorin

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Jeff Russo

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or a Movie

Chris Harrison-Glimsdale, Judy Durbacz, Penny Thompson, Cindy Ferguson, Tracy Murray

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Gail Kennedy, Joanne Preece, Gunther Schetterer, Danielle Hanson

Outstanding Limited Series

Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield, John Cameron, Joel Coen, Ethan Coen, Kim Todd, Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period Program (One Hour or More)

Warren Alan Young, Elisabeth Williams, Shirley Inget

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

Martin Lee, Kirk Lynds, Michael Playfair

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or a Movie

Skip Macdonald, Curtis Thurber

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or a Movie

Skip Macdonald

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA Nominee

Best Action/Thriller Television Series

Best Supporting Actor on Television

Patrick Wilson

AFI Awards, USA Winner

TV Program of the Year

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best Production Designer/Art Director

Bill Ives

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best Editor (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Bridget Durnford

Best Costume Designer

Carol Case

Best Make-Up Artist

Gail Kennedy, Chris Harrison-Glimsdale

American Cinema Editors, USA Nominee

Best Edited One-Hour Series for Commercial Television

Skip Macdonald, Curtis Thurber

Art Directors Guild Nominee

Excellence in Production Design Award for a Television Movie or Limited Series

Warren Alan Young, Elisabeth Williams, Bill Ives, Evan Spence, Jackie Bagley, Ty Semaka, Jennifer Bain, Marie Massolin, Crystal Husum, Shirley Inget

Awards Circuit Community Awards Nominee

Best Actress in a TV Movie or Miniseries

Kirsten Dunst

Black Reel Awards Winner

Outstanding Supporting Actor, TV Movie or Limited Series

Bokeem Woodbine

Canadian Society of Cinematographers Awards Nominee

Best Cinematography in TV Series

Craig Wrobleski

Cinema Audio Society, USA Winner

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movies and Mini-Series

Michael Playfair, Kirk Lynds, Martin Lee

Critics Choice Television Awards Winner

Best Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Jesse Plemons

Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Kirsten Dunst

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Jean Smart

Critics Choice Television Awards Nominee

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Nick Offerman

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Bokeem Woodbine

Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Patrick Wilson

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Cristin Milioti

Empire Awards, UK Nominee

Best TV Series

GALECA: The Society of LGBTQ Entertainment Critics Winner

TV Drama of the Year

Gold Derby Awards Winner

TV Movie/Miniseries

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress

Jean Smart

Gold Derby Awards Nominee

Ensemble of the Year

TV Movie/Mini Lead Actor

Patrick Wilson

TV Movie/Mini Lead Actress

Kirsten Dunst

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress

Cristin Milioti

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor

Jesse Plemons

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor

Bokeem Woodbine

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards Nominee

Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Gail Kennedy, Joanne Preece, Gunther Schetterer

Best Special Makeup Effects - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Gail Kennedy, David Trainor, Christina Scott

Hollywood Music In Media Awards (HMMA) Nominee

Best Original Score - TV Show/Miniseries

Jeff Russo

Hollywood Post Alliance, US Nominee

Outstanding Color Grading - Television

Mark Kueper, Technicolor

IGN Summer Movie Awards Winner

Best TV Actress

Kirsten Dunst

IGN Summer Movie Awards Nominee

Best TV Actor

Patrick Wilson

Best TV Drama Series

International Film Music Critics Award (IFMCA) Nominee

Best Original Score for a Television Series

Jeff Russo

Location Managers Guild International Awards (LMGI) Nominee

Outstanding Locations in a Period Television Series

Matt Palmer, Robert Hilton

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA Nominee

Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television

Kurt Nicholas Forshager, John Elliot, Rob Bertola, Paul Shikata

Online Film & Television Association Winner

Best Music in a Non-Series

Jeff Russo

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Limited Series

Jean Smart

Online Film & Television Association Nominee

Best Limited Series

Best Actress in a Motion Picture or Limited Series

Kirsten Dunst

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Limited Series

Jesse Plemons

PGA Awards Winner

Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television

Noah Hawley, John Cameron, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Warren Littlefield, Kim Todd

Satellite Awards Nominee

Best Television Series, Drama

Best Actress in a Series, Drama

Kirsten Dunst

Screenwriters Choice Awards, Online Nominee

Best Television Drama

Steve Blackman, Robert De Laurentiis, Noah Hawley

Television Critics Association Awards Nominee

Program of the Year

UBCP/ACTRA Awards, Vancouver Nominee

Best Emerging Performer

Em Haine

Women's Image Network Awards Winner

Actress MFT Movie / Mini-Series

Jean Smart

Women's Image Network Awards Nominee

MFT Movie/ Mini-Series

Actress MFT Movie / Mini-Series

Kirsten Dunst

Writers Guild of America, USA Winner

Long Form - Adapted

Steve Blackman, Robert De Laurentiis, Noah Hawley, Ben Nedivi, Matt Wolpert

Fargo Season 3

Season 3 (2017)

Golden GlobeWinner

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Ewan McGregor

Golden GlobeNominee

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

David Thewlis

Primetime Emmy Awards Winner

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Jeff Russo

Primetime Emmy Awards Nominee

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ewan McGregor

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Carrie Coon

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

David Thewlis

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Noah Hawley

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Noah Hawley

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Gail Kennedy, Joanne Preece, Danielle Hanson, Amanda Rye

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Rachel Tenner, Jackie Lind, Stephanie Gorin

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

Dana Gonzales

Outstanding Limited Series

Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield, John Cameron, Joel Coen, Ethan Coen, Robert De Laurentiis, Matt Wolpert, Ben Nedivi, Steve Blackman, Monica Beletsky, Kim Todd, Leslie Cowan, Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev, Regis Kimble

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

Martin Lee, Kirk Lynds, Michael Playfair, Michael Perfitt

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or a Movie

Henk Van Eeghen

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or a Movie

Regis Kimble

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or a Movie

Curtis Thurber

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Kurt Nicholas Forshager, Joe Bracciale, Brent Pickett, Claire Dobson, Rob Bertola, Alex Bullick, Tyler Whitham, Kevin Schultz, Matt Decker, John Elliot

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or a Movie

Chris Harrison-Glimsdale, Penny Thompson, Judy Durbacz, Eva Baulackey

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA Nominee

Best Action/Thriller Television Series

Best Actress on Television

Mary Elizabeth Winstead

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best International Co-Production

Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev, Leslie Cowan

Best Production Designer/Art Director

Bill Ives

American Cinema Editors, USA Winner

Best Edited Drama Series for Commercial Television

Andrew Seklir

American Cinema Editors, USA Nominee

Best Edited Drama Series for Commercial Television

Henk Van Eeghen

Art Directors Guild Nominee

Excellence in Production Design Award in a Television Movie or Limited Series

Elisabeth Williams, Larry Spittle, Bill Ives, Marie Massolin, Evan Spence, Ty Semaka, Melissa Neumiller, Al Berg, Darlene Lewis

Awards Circuit Community Awards Nominee

Best Actress in a TV Movie or Miniseries

Carrie Coon

Best Supporting Actress (TV Movie or Mini-Series)

Mary Elizabeth Winstead

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards Winner

Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Ewan McGregor

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards Nominee

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Mary Elizabeth Winstead

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

David Thewlis

Best Limited Series

Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Carrie Coon

Casting Society of America, USA Nominee

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Limited Series

Rachel Tenner, Jackie Lind, Stephanie Gorin, Charlene Lee

Cinema Audio Society, USA Nominee

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movie or Mini-Series

Michael Playfair, Kirk Lynds, Martin Lee, Michael Perfitt

Critics Choice Television Awards Nominee

Best Limited Series

Directors Guild of Canada Winner

Outstanding Achievement in Production Design - Television Series

Elisabeth Williams

Directors Guild of Canada Nominee

Best Sound Editing - Television Series

Alex Bullick, Brent Pickett, Claire Dobson, Martin Gwynn Jones, Tyler Whitham, Howard Porter, Rose Gregoris, Joe Bracciale, Rob Bertola

Edgar Allan Poe Awards Winner

Best Episode in a TV Series

Noah Hawley for episode "Somebody to Love"

Gold Derby Awards Nominee

Limited Series

TV Movie/Mini Lead Actor

Ewan McGregor

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress

Mary Elizabeth Winstead

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor

David Thewlis

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor

Michael Stuhlbarg

TV Movie/Mini Lead Actress

Carrie Coon

Golden Trailer Awards Winner

Best Trailerbyte for a TV Series/Streaming Series

FX Network

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards Nominee

Best Contemporary Makeup - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Gail Kennedy, Joanne Preece, Danielle Hanson

Best Contemporary Hair Styling - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Chris Harrison-Glimsdale, Penny Thompson, Judy Durbacz

Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Chris Harrison-Glimsdale, Carol F. Doran

Best Special Makeup Effects - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Gail Kennedy, David Trainor, Christina Scott

IGN Summer Movie Awards Nominee

Best TV Drama Series

Irish Film and Television Awards Winner

Best Director - Drama

Dearbhla Walsh

Jupiter Award Nominee

Best International TV Series

Location Managers Guild International Awards (LMGI) Nominee

Outstanding Locations in a Contemporary Television Series

Robert Hilton

Monte-Carlo TV Festival Winner

Outstanding Actor in a Long Fiction Program

Ewan McGregor

Monte-Carlo TV Festival Nominee

Outstanding Actress in a Long Fiction Program

Carrie Coon

Outstanding Long Fiction Program

Online Film & Television Association Winner

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Limited Series

David Thewlis

Online Film & Television Association Nominee

Best Actress in a Motion Picture or Limited Series

Carrie Coon

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Limited Series

Mary Elizabeth Winstead

Best Actor in a Motion Picture or Limited Series

Ewan McGregor

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Limited Series

Michael Stuhlbarg

Best Limited Series

PGA Awards Nominee

Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television

Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield, Joel Coen, Ethan Coen, John Cameron, Steve Blackman, Robert De Laurentiis, Matt Wolpert, Ben Nedivi, Monica Beletsky, Kim Todd, Leslie Cowan, Regis Kimble, Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev

Satellite Awards Nominee

Best Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Ewan McGregor

Best Actor in a Series, Drama/Genre

Ewan McGregor

Society of Camera Operators Nominee

Camera Operator of the Year Award for Television

Daryl Hartwell

Television Critics Association Awards Winner

Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials

Writers Guild of America, USA Nominee

Long Form - Adaptation

Monica Beletsky, Robert De Laurentiis, Noah Hawley, Ben Nedivi, Matt Wolpert

Broken Trail

2005

Golden GlobeNominee

Best Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Robert Duvall

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Thomas Haden Church

Primetime EmmyWinner

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

Robert Duvall

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

Thomas Haden Church

Outstanding Miniseries

Stanley M. Brooks, Robert Duvall, Rob Carliner, Chad Oakes, Walter Hill, Damian Ganczewski

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Wendy Weidman, Coreen Mayrs, Heike Brandstatter, Jackie Lind, Barbara Fiorentino, Rebecca Mangieri, American Movie Classics

Primetime EmmyNominee

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries, or Movie

Ken Rempel, Bill Ives, Paul Healy

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Lloyd Ahern II

Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Wendy Partridge, Kathleen Morley

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Walter Hill

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Freeman A. Davies, Phil Norden

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Penny Thompson

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Debbie Vandelaar, Tania El Zahr

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

David Mansfield, Van Dyke Parks

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

Greta Scacchi

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Michael Playfair, Cory Mandel, James Porteous

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Alan Geoffrion

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Kevin Howard, Rob Hegedus, Richard Calistan, Clive Turner, Jason MacNeill, Steve Copley, Carl Sealove, John Sievert, Virginia Storey

Screen Actors Guild Awards Nominee

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

Thomas Haden Church

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

Robert Duvall

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries

Greta Scacchi

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Achievement in Production Design

Ken Rempel

Directors Guild of America, USAWinner

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Movies for Television

Walter Hill

Directors Guild of Canada Winner

Sound Editing - Television Movie/Mini-Series

Kevin Howard, Clive Turner, Rob Hegedus, Richard Calistan, Jason MacNeill

Gold Derby Awards Nominee

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor of the Decade

Thomas Haden Church

Gold Derby Awards Nominee

Best TV Movie or Miniseries

Best TV Movie/Mini Lead Actor

Robert Duvall

Best TV Movie/Mini Lead Actor

Thomas Haden Church

Monte-Carlo TV Festival Nominee

Mini-Series - Best Performance by an Actor

Robert Duvall

Mini-Series - Best Performance by an Actor

Thomas Haden Church

Mini-Series - Best Performance by an Actor

Scott Cooper

Mini-Series - Best Performance by an Actor

Chris Mulkey

Mini-Series - Best Performance by an Actress

Greta Scacchi

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA Nominee

Best Sound Editing in Television: Long Form - Dialogue and Automated Dialogue Replacement

Kevin Howard, Rob Hegedus, Richard Calistan

NAMIC Vision Awards Nominee

Best Actress - Drama

Gwendoline Yeo

New York International Film and TV Festival Winner

Best Performance (TV Movie/Mini-Series)

Robert Duvall

New York International Film and TV Festival Nominee

Best Mini-Series

Walter Hill, Chad Oakes, Damian Ganczewski

Online Film & Television Association Winner

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Thomas Haden Church

Best Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Robert Duvall

Best Miniseries

Online Film & Television Association Nominee

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Greta Scacchi

Best Writing of a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Alan Geoffrion

Television Critics Association Awards Nominee

Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials

Western Heritage AwardsWinner

Outstanding Television Feature Film

Robert Duvall, Rob Carliner, Damian Ganczewski, Chad Oakes, Walter Hill, Alan Geoffrion, Thomas Haden Church

Western Writers of America Winner

Best Western Drama Script (Fiction)

Alan Geoffrion

Writers Guild of America, USA Nominee

Long Form - Original

Alan Geoffrion

Hell On Wheels

Season 1 (2011)

Primetime Emmy Awards Nominee

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Gustavo Santaolalla

OFTA Television AwardNominee

Best New Theme Song in a Series

Golden Reel AwardNominee

Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television

John Kincade, Todd Niesen, Shannon Beament

DGC Craft AwardNominee

Production Design - Television Series

John Blackie

Hell On Wheels Season 2

Season 2 (2012)

Leo Awards Winner

Best Casting in a Dramatic Series

Jackie Lind

Leo Awards Nominee

Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Ryan Robbins

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best Art Direction

John Blackie, Bill Ives

Best Make-Up Artist

Gail Kennedy

Best Performance by an Alberta Actor

Duncan Ollerenshaw

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best Performance by an Alberta Actress

Sydney Bell

Best Overall Sound: Drama Over 30 Minutes

John Sawa

Visual Effects Society Awards Nominee

Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Broadcast Program

Matt von Brock, Jason Fotter, Tim Jacobsen, Bill Kent

Outstanding Compositing in a Broadcast Program

Antonio Chang, Jason Fotter, Eric Hayden, Josh Miyaji

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA Nominee

Best Supporting Actor on Television

Colm Meaney

ACTRA Awards Winner

Outstanding Male Performance

Christopher Heyerdahl

Hollywood Post Alliance, US Nominee

Outstanding Color Grading - Television

Steve Porter

Directors Guild of Canada Winner

Production Design - Television Series

John Blackie

Irish Film and Television Awards Nominee

Best Actor TV

Colm Meaney

Hell On Wheels Season 3

Season 3 (2013)

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best Performance by an Alberta Actor

Kevin Davey

Western Heritage Awards Winner

Fictional Television Drama

Visual Effects Society Awards Nominee

Outstanding Created Environment in a Commercial or Broadcast Program

Steven Meyer, Matt von Brock, Mitch Gates, Antonio Chang

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards Nominee

Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television and New Media Series

Chris Harrison-Glimsdale, Penny Thompson

Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television and New Media Series

Sharon Toohey, Rose Gurevitch

Hell On Wheels Season 4

Season 4 (2014)

Leo Awards Winner

Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Jonathan Scarfe

Leo Awards Nominee

Best Guest Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Sara Canning

Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Christopher Heyerdahl

Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Chelah Horsdal

Best Casting in a Dramatic Series

Jackie Lind

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best Dramatic Series

Michael Frislev, Chad Oakes

Best Editor (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Bridget Durnford

Best Make-Up Artist

Sharon Toohey, Chris Harrison-Glimsdale

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best Performance by an Alberta Actor

Jason Cermak

Best Overall Sound (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Frank Laratta, Michael Playfair

UBCP/ACTRA Awards, Vancouver Nominee

Best Actress

Chelah Horsdal

Western Heritage Awards Winner

Fictional Television Drama

Hell On Wheels Season 5

Season 5 (2015)

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best Dramatic Series

Michael Frislev , Chad Oakes

Best Editor (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Bridget Durnford

Best Costume Designer

Carol Case

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best Overall Sound (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Mike Markiw

Best Production Designer/Art Director

John Blackie, Bill Ives

Best Make-Up Artist

Sharon Toohey, Laura Demoissac

Western Heritage Awards Winner

Fictional Television Drama

Episode "Hungry Ghosts".

The Joey Awards, Vancouver Winner

Best Actor in a TV Drama Featured Role Age 8-13 Years

Luke Roessler

The Joey Awards, Vancouver Nominee

Best Young Actress in a Drama TV Series Recurring Role 4-9 yrs

Maddie Dixon-Poirier

Golden Maple Awards Nominee

Best Actor in a TV Series Broadcasted in the US

Byron Mann

Best Actor in a TV Series Broadcasted in the US

Christopher Heyerdahl

Newcomer of the Year in a TV Series Broadcasted in the US

Christopher Heyerdahl

New Zealand Cinematographers Society Winner

Teleseries

Thomas Burstyn

Hell On Wheels Season 6

Season 6 (2016)

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best Costume Designer

Carol Case

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best Dramatic Series

Michael Frislev , Chad Oakes

Best Overall Sound (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Mike Markiw

Leo Awards Nominee

Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Christopher Heyerdahl

New Zealand Cinematographers Society Winner

Teleseries

Thomas Burstyn

Klondike

2013

Primetime Emmy Awards Nominee

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Lee Walpole, Frank Laratta, Iain Eyre, Andy Kennedy, Jason Lawrence, Catherine Thomas, Juraj Mravec, Sue Harding

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best Production Designer/Art Director

Ken Rempel, Trevor Smith

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best Overall Sound (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Frank Laratta, Mike Markiw

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA Winner

Best Sound Editing - Long Form Dialogue and ADR in Television

Lee Walpole, Jason Lawrence, Iain Eyre

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA Nominee

Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television

Lee Walpole, Frank Laratta, Catherine Thomas, Sue Harding, Peter Burgis, Andy Kennedy, Joe Beal, John Sawa, Juraj Mravec

UBCP/ACTRA Awards, Vancouver Nominee

Best Actor

Brian Markinson

Western Heritage Awards Winner

Television Feature Film

Writers Guild of America, USA Nominee

Adapted Long Form

Paul T. Scheuring, Joshua Goldin, Rachel Abramowitz

The Incredible Mrs. Ritchie

2002

Daytime Emmy Awards Winner

Outstanding Performer in a Children/Youth/Family Special

Gena Rowlands

Outstanding Children/Youth/Family Special

Nick Cassavetes, Philip Alberstat, Jana Edelbaum, Walter Josten, Jim Reeve, Steve Robbins, Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev, Linda Rogers-Ambury

Outstanding Writing in a Children/Youth/Family Special

Paul Johansson

Daytime Emmy Awards Nominee

Outstanding Directing in a Children/Youth/Family Special

Paul Johansson

Outstanding Performer in a Children/Youth/Family Special

James Caan

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best Make-Up

Donna Fuller

Gemini Awards Nominee

Best TV Movie or Dramatic Mini-Series

Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev

Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series

Jeremy Raymond

Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Dramatic Program or Series

Matthew Davies

Copper Season 2

Season 2 (2013)

Primetime Emmy Awards Nominee

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Brian Keane

ACTRA Awards Nominee

Outstanding Performance - Female

Kiara Glasco

Canadian Cinema Editors Awards Nominee

Best Editing in Long Form Television Series

Mike Lee

Canadian Screen AwardsNominee

Best Visual Effects

Kyle Boylen, John Coldrick, Tony Cybulski, Terence Krueger, Mark Rodziewicz, Rob Tasker, Tom Turnbull, Liana van Rensburg, Allan Walker, Tim Warnock

Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Fiction Program or Series

Anthony A. Ianni, Gordon Sim, John Blackie

Canadian Society of Cinematographers Awards Winner

Best Cinematography in TV Series

Pierre Gill

Directors Guild of Canada Winner

Production Design - Television Series

John Blackie

Picture Editing - Television Series

Mike Lee

Online Film & Television Association Nominee

Best Costume Design in a Series

Delphine White

The Joey Awards, Vancouver Nominee

Young Actress Age 9 or Younger in a TV Series Drama or Comedy Guest Starring or Principal Role

Peyton Kennedy

The Order

Season 1 (2019)

Leo Awards Nominee

Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Katharine Isabelle

Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Matt Frewer

Best Guest Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Jewel Staite

Best Overall Sound in a Dramatic Series

Kirby Jinnah

Best Visual Effects in a Dramatic Series

Rob Bannister, Caleb Wagner

Best Screenwriting in a Dramatic Series

Jennica Harper

Best Visual Effects in a Dramatic Series

Kelani Lim

The Order Season 2

Season 2 (2020)

Leo AwardsNominee

Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Matty Finochio

Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Adam DiMarco

Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Sarah Grey

Best Dramatic Series

Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev, Dennis Heaton, Justis Greene, Morris Chapdelaine, Todd Giroux

Best Production Design in a Dramatic Series

Chad Krowchuk, Sarah Stapleton, Harry Brar, Tanya Verin

Best Make-Up in a Dramatic Series

Jennifer Kaminski, Brooke Fenton, Ruby Z. Wills

Best Hairstyling in a Dramatic Series

Kara Alaric, Megan Leies, Emma Lea Garland

Van Helsing

Season 1 (2016)

Leo Awards Winner

Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Jonathan Scarfe

Leo Awards Nominee

Best Direction in a Dramatic Series

Simon Barry

Best Screenwriting in a Dramatic Series

Simon Barry

Best Visual Effects in a Dramatic Series

John Gajdecki, Ryan Epp, Steve Des Roches, Brae Norwiss, Shawn Duddridge

Best Make-Up in a Dramatic Series

Jayne Dancose

Best Stunt Coordination in a Dramatic Series

Kimani Ray Smith

Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Hilary Jardine

Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Rukiya Bernard

Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Christopher Heyerdahl

The Joey Awards, Vancouver Nominee

Best Recurring Principal or Guest Star Actress in a TV Series Age 10-12 Years

Hannah Cheramy

UBCP/ACTRA Awards, Vancouver Nominee

Best Actress

Rukiya Bernard

Van Helsing Season 2

Season 2 (2017)

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best Editor (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Bridget Durnford

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best Overall Sound (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Brent Planiden

Canadian Screen AwardsNominee

Best Lead Actor, Drama Series

Christopher Heyerdahl

Leo Awards Winner

Best Make-Up in a Dramatic Series

Tamar Ouziel, Michael Nickiforek, Alexandra Holmes

Best Casting in a Dramatic Series

Jackie Lind

Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Christopher Heyerdahl

Leo Awards Nominee

Best Stunt Coordination in a Dramatic Series

Kimani Ray Smith

Best Dramatic Series

Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev, Neil LaBute, Daniel March, Evan Tylor, Michael Nankin, Dave Brown, Zadoc Angell, Chris Rudolph

Best Direction in a Dramatic Series

Jonathan Scarfe

Best Screenwriting in a Dramatic Series

Jonathan Walker

Best Cinematography in a Dramatic Series

Brendan Uegama

Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Series

Jon Anctil

Best Costume Design in a Dramatic Series

Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh

Best Guest Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Andrea Ware

Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Aleks Paunovic

Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Jonathan Scarfe

WorldFest Houston Winner

Best Director

David Winning

Van Helsing Season 3

Season 3 (2018)

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best Overall Sound (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Brent Planiden, Matt Coffey, Tyler Rambie

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best Visual Effects

Shawn Duddridge, Aydan Rogan, Richard Sinn

Leo Awards Winner

Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Jonathan Scarfe

Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Rukiya Bernard

Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Vincent Gale

Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Michael Eklund

Best Costume Design in a Dramatic Series

Zohra Shahalimi

Leo Awards Nominee

Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Aleks Paunovic

Best Guest Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Siobhan Williams

Best Guest Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Camille Mitchell

Best Stunt Coordination in a Dramatic Series

Kimani Ray Smith

Best Make-Up in a Dramatic Series

Jennifer Kaminski, Jenni Macdonald, Holland Miller, Mike Fields

Best Dramatic Series

Michael Frislev, Chad Oakes, Neil LaBute, Chris Rudolph, Morris Chapdelaine

Best Musical Score in a Dramatic Series

Rich Walters

Best Visual Effects in a Dramatic Series

Tyler Gooden, Michael Nachoff, Steve Des Roches

Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Series

Lara Mazur

Best Screenwriting in a Dramatic Series

Matt Venables, Jeremy Smith

Best Screenwriting in a Dramatic Series

Jonathan Walker

Best Direction in a Dramatic Series

Michael Nankin

Best Direction in a Dramatic Series

Jacquie Gould

Van Helsing Season 4

Season 4 (2019)

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best Editor (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Bridget Durnford

Best Overall Sound (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Chris Ferguson, Brent Planiden, John Sawa, Stephen Murdoch

Leo Awards Winner

Best Guest Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Jessica McLeod

Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Richard Harmon

Best Cinematography in a Dramatic Series

Neil Cervin

Best Direction in a Dramatic Series

Michael Nankin

Best Screenwriting in a Dramatic Series

Matt Venables, Jeremy Smith

Leo Awards Nominee

Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Series

Jon Anctil

Best Direction in a Dramatic Series

Kimani Ray Smith

Best Stunt Coordination in a Dramatic Series

Kimani Ray Smith, Dan Rizzuto

Best Guest Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Julie Lynn Mortensen

Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Nicole Muñoz

Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Jonathan Scarfe

Best Make-Up in a Dramatic Series

Jennifer Kaminski, April Beer, Sarah Elizabeth, Brendan Mainusch, Lala McQueen

Best Visual Effects in a Dramatic Series

Michael Nachoff, Ryan Curtis, Anuva Natarajan Iyer, Andrea Sciame', Curro Doyagüez

Best Dramatic Series

Michael Frislev, Chad Oakes, Jonathan Walker, Morris Chapdelaine, Chris Rudolph

Prix Aurora Awards Nominee

Best Visual Presentation

Jonathan Walker

UBCP/ACTRA Awards, Vancouver Nominee

Best Supporting Performance, Male

Adam Greydon Reid

Best Supporting Performance, Male

Richard Harmon

WorldFest Houston Winner

Best Director

David Winning

Young Entertainer Awards Nominee

Best Recurring Young Actor - Television Series

Alexander Brophy

The I-Land

Season 1 (2018)

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best Make-Up & Hair Artists

Sharon Toohey, David Trainor, Chris Harrison-Glimsdale

Wu Assassins

Season 1 (2018)

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards)Nominee

Best Editor (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Bridget Durnford

IGN Summer Movie Awards Nominee

Best TV Action Series

Leo Awards Nominee

Best Stunt Coordination in a Dramatic Series

Kimani Ray Smith, Dan Rizzuto

The CAFTCAD awards Nominee

Excellence in Crafts - Costume Illustration

Shelby Page

The Detour Season 3

Season 3 (2017)

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best International Co-Production

Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev

Best Make-Up Artist

Sharon Toohey, Jo-Dee Thomson

The Detour Season 4

Season 4 (2019)

Leo Awards Nominee

Best Costume Design in a Dramatic Series

Rafaella Rabinovich

The CAFTCAD awards Nominee

Best Costume Design in TV Contemporary

Rafaella Rabinovich, Tina Dumais, Sondra Durksen, Evan Shotropa, Sherry Randall, Sharon E. Templeman, Lisa Price, Kristin Thurber, Ashley Dillworth, Sage Lovett, Joan Lovett, Brittany Morrow, Eszter Antal, Orsi Rideg, Fanni Molnár

UBCP/ACTRA Awards, Vancouver Winner

Best Stunt Performance

Corry Glass, Adrian Hein

Ghost Wars

Season 1 (2017)

Leo Awards Winner

Best Costume Design in a Dramatic Series

Candace Cruikshank

Best Sound Editing in a Dramatic Series

Kirby Jinnah, Mark Schroeder, Konrad Czaplak

Best Hairstyling in a Dramatic Series

Ian C. Ballard, Jianna Ballard, Susan Boyd

Leo AwardsNominee

Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Luvia Petersen

Best Make-Up in a Dramatic Series

Cindy Barlow, Nikita Pennock, Lanny C. Brown

Best Guest Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Carmel Amit

Best Production Design in a Dramatic Series

James Robbins

UBCP/ACTRA Awards, Vancouver Nominee

Best Emerging Performer

Chance Hurstfield

Writers Guild of Canada Nominee

Best Script from a Rookie Series

Rachel Langer

Young Entertainer Awards Nominee

Best Recurring Young Actress 12 & Under - Television Series

Sarah Giles

Best Recurring Young Actress 12 & Under - Television Series

Allison James

Hannah’s Law

2011

Black Reel Awards Nominee

Network/Cable - Best Supporting Actor

Danny Glover

Canadian Screen AwardsNominee

Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Supporting Role in a Dramatic Program or Series

Ryan Kennedy

Best Costume Design

Wendy Partridge

Directors Guild of Canada Nominee

Production Design - Television Movie/Mini-Series

John Blackie

Picture Editing - Television Movie/Mini-Series

Bridget Durnford

Television Movie/Mini-Series

Rachel Talalay, Philip Chipera, Lorie Gibson, Lisa Jemus, Bridget Durnford, Warren Langford, John Blackie, Petros Danabassis, Cameron Chapman, Matt Babinec, Jerry Skibinsky, Edsel Hilchie, Linda MacLean, Vanessa Petkus, Pam Gillies

Leo Awards Nominee

Feature Length Drama: Best Casting

Jackie Lind

Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama

Sara Canning

UBCP/ACTRA Awards, Vancouver Nominee

Best Actress

Sara Canning

Land

2021

AARP Movies for Grownups Awards Winner

Best Supporting Actor

Demián Bichir

AARP Movies for Grownups Awards Nominee

Best Actress

Robin Wright

Guild of Music Supervisors Awards Nominee

Best Music Supervision for Trailers

Gregory Sweeney

Away And Back

2015

Primetime Emmy Awards Nominee

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

William Ross

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best Overall Sound (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Mike Markiw

The Dorm

2014

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best Editor (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Bridget Durnford

Best Make-Up Artist

Sharon Toohey, Jo-Dee Thomson

Mutant World

2014

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best Overall Sound (Drama Over 30 Minutes)

Frank Laratta, Ron Osiowy

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best Make-Up Artist

Sharon Toohey

Calgary International Film Festival Nominee

Best Canadian Feature

David Winning, Matthew Campagna

WorldFest Houston Winner

Best Directing

David Winning

The Right Kind of Wrong

2013

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best Art Director

Trevor Smith

Canadian Screen AwardsWinner

Achievement in Music - Original Song

Jimmy Harry, Serena Ryder

Writers Guild of Canada Nominee

Movies & Miniseries

Megan Martin

Merry In-Laws

2012

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best Performance by an Alberta Actress

Kassia Warshawski

On The Road

2012

Cannes Film Festival Nominee

Palme d'Or

Walter Salles

International Online Cinema Awards Nominee

Best Supporting Actor

Garrett Hedlund

Sydney Film Festival Nominee

Sydney Film Prize

Walter Salles

Beyond Gay

2009

Atlanta Film Festival Winner

Best Documentary

Bob Christie, Morris Chapdelaine, Oliver-Barret Lindsay, Charlie David

Fairy Tales Film Festival, CA Winner

Best Documentary

Bob Christie, Morris Chapdelaine, Charlie David

Image + Nation Festival Cinema LGBT Montreal Film Festival Winner

Best Documentary

Bob Christie, Morris Chapdelaine, Charlie David

Indianapolis LGBT Film Festival Winner

Best Film

Bob Christie

Inside Out Toronto LGBT Film Festival Winner

Best Documentary Feature

Morris Chapdelaine, Bob Christie, Charlie David

Leo Awards Nominee

Best Picture Editing in a Documentary Program or Series

Steve Schmidt

Best Musical Score in a Documentary Program or Series

Michael Wiskar

Miami Gay and Lesbian Film Festival Winner

Best Documentary Feature

Bob Christie, Morris Chapdelaine, Oliver-Barret Lindsay, Charlie David

QCinema International Film Festival Winner

Audience Award Best Feature

Morris Chapdelaine, Bob Christie, Charlie David

TLA Gaybies Winner

Best Gay Documentary

Bob Christie, Morris Chapdelaine, Charlie David

TWIST: Seattle Queer Film Festival Winner

Audience Favourite Documentary

Bob Christie, Morris Chapdelaine, Oliver-Barret Lindsay, Charlie David

Best Documentary Film

Oliver-Barret Lindsay, Bob Christie, Morris Chapdelaine, Charlie David

The Last Rites of Ransom Pride

2009

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best Make-Up Artist

Gail Kennedy

Flirting With Forty

2008

Image Awards (NAACP) Nominee

Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special

Vanessa Williams

Joy Fielding’s the Other Woman

2007

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best Cinematographer - Drama Over 30

Craig Wrobleski

Hush Little Baby

2007

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best Cinematographer - Drama Over 30

Craig Wrobleski

Lost Holiday

2007

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Nominee

Best Production Designer/Art Director

Trevor Smith, Dwayne Smolnicky

I Dream of Murder

2006

Alberta Film & Television Awards (AMPIA Awards) Winner

Best Drama Over 60 Minutes

Chad Oakes, Michael Frislev

Best Cinematographer - Drama Over 30

Craig Wrobleski

Behind the Camera: The Story of Diff’rent Strokes

2005

Prism Awards Nominee

TV Movie or Miniseries

Scott W. Anderson

Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of Mork & Mindy

2005

Gemini Awards Nominee

Best Production Design or Art Direction in a Dramatic Program or Series

Phil Schmidt

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series

Chris Diamantopoulos

Leo Awards Winner

Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama

David Richmond-Peck

Leo Awards Nominee

Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama

Michelle Harrison

Best Make-Up in a Feature Length Drama

Joanne Kinchella

Best Production Design in a Feature Length Drama

Phil Schmidt

Prism Awards Winner

TV Movie or Miniseries

Jim Head

Prism Awards Nominee

Performance in a TV Movie or Miniseries

Chris Diamantopoulos

Lies My Mother Told Me

2004

Gemini Awards Nominee

Best Direction in a Dramatic Program or Mini-Series

Christian Duguay

Young Artist Awards Nominee

Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Supporting Young Actress

Jasmine Berg

Man in the Mirror: the Michael Jackson Story

2004

Image Awards (NAACP) Nominee

Outstanding Actor in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special

Flex Alexander

Hooked Up

2003

Gemini Awards Nominee

Best Reality Based Entertainment Program or Series

Michael Geddes, Michael Frislev, Chad Oakes, Maria Pimentel, Tom Powers

The Legend of Butch and Sundance

2003

Directors Guild of Canada Nominee

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Television Movie or Mini-Series

Richard Calistan, Kevin Howard, Joe Mancuso